Microshells
Species 学名 Chicoreus bourguignati (Poirier, 1883)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インド洋のガンゼキボラ

インド洋のガンゼキボラ Chicoreus bourguignati
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nina, south Myanmar at low tide in April 2003.
南部 Nina 干潮時 2003年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Pacific.
西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 79mm

Last modified on 2020/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese