Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis misera nigromaculata (Tomlin, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロフボサツ 黒斑菩薩貝
KUROFU-BOSATSU
クロフボサツ 黒斑菩薩貝 Anachis misera nigromaculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
伊豆半島、奄美諸島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On seaweed covered rocks, intertidal to rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁の海藻上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm

Last modified on 2004/09/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
427

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese