Microshells
Species 学名 Cadella semen (Hanley, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナミノコザラ
NAMINOKO-ZARA
Tellins
ナミノコザラ Cadella semen
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
サクラガイ
Tellins
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cadella ()
クサビザラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Katsuren Peninsula, Okinawa.
沖縄県勝連半島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and W. Kyushu and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 8mm

= Cadella semitorta Sowerby, 1867

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
628
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
977

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese