Microshells
Species 学名 Pusia semicostatum (Anton, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラクモオトメフデ 白雲乙女筆
SIRAKUMO-OTOMEFUDE
Ribbed Miters
シラクモオトメフデ 白雲乙女筆 Pusia semicostatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 20m in April 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 30mm

= Vexillum (Pusia) semicostatum (Anton, 1838)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
571

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese