Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium retusum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒクオナガガイ
HIKU-ONAGA-GAI
Tritons
ヒクオナガガイ Cymatium retusum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Ranularia)
コウモリボラ (オオゾウガイ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 20m in April 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング20m深 2004年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean to South East Asia.
インド洋から東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 50mm
死殻
Dead shells.
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
122
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese