Microshells
Species 学名 Strombina solidula (Reeve, 1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタソデマツムシの仲間

ツムガタソデマツムシの仲間 Strombina solidula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombina ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guaymas, SONORA.Trawled from depth of 40 feet
ソノラ州グァイマス トロール40フィート 1970年代
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Mexico.
カリフォルニア湾からメキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm

Last modified on 2004/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese