Microshells
Species 学名 Alia carinata (Hinds, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリナタボサツ (仮称)

Dove Shells
カリナタボサツ (仮称) Alia carinata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Alia ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Santa Barbara, CALIFORNIA. / Corona del Mar, CALIFORNIA, USA. Under rocks at low tide.
カリフォルニア州サンタバーバラ 古いコレクション/米国カリフォルニア州コロナ・デル・マー 干潮時の岩礁下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
N.W. America.
北西アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 9mm

= Mitrella carinata (Hinds, 1844)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese