Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis vexillum Reeve, 1858
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボサツガイの仲間03 メキシコ

Dove Shells
ボサツガイの仲間03 メキシコ Anachis vexillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto Penasco, SONORA. On dead shells at low tide, May 1965.
ソノラ州プエルトペニャスコ 干潮時の死殻の上 1962年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 15mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese