Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis lafresnayi Fischer & Bernardi, 1856
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボサツガイの仲間02 メキシコ

ボサツガイの仲間02 メキシコ Anachis lafresnayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Canaveral, FLORIDA. Dredged from depth of 180 feet in June 1960.
フロリダ州ポート・カナベラル ドレッジ180フィート 1960年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mexico to MAINE, U.S.A.
メキシコからメーン州
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 18mm

Last modified on 2004/09/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese