Microshells
Species 学名 Anachis sanfelipensis Lowe, 1935
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリボサツ
TOGARI-BOSATSU
Dove Shells
トガリボサツ Anachis sanfelipensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Anachis ()
ボサツガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miramar Beach, San Felipe,Michoacan.
ミチョアカン州サン・フェリペ Miramar Beach 1964年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California; Mexico.
カリフォルニア湾; メキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 16.8mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese