Microshells
Species 学名 Euplica turturina (Lamarck, 1822 in 1815-1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルフトコロ
MARU-FUTOKORO
Dove Shells
マルフトコロ Euplica turturina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euplica ()
フトコロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogokuda Beach, Kushimoto, Wakayama. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
和歌山県西牟婁郡串本町御穀田(オゴクダ)浜 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southern Kyushu and southward, Japan; West Pacific.
房総半島、九州南岸以南; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble area, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 10mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
201
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
425

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese