Microshells
Species 学名 Periploma anguliferum Philippi, 1847
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウハゴロモの仲間

リュウグウハゴロモの仲間 Periploma anguliferum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PHOLADOMYOIDA
ウミタケモドキ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PERIPLOMATIDAE
リュウグウハゴロモ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Periploma ()
リュウグウハゴロモ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Siesta keys, Sarasota, FLORIDA, May 1950.
フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー 1950年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 17mm

= Periploma angulifera Philippi, 1847

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese