Microshells
Species 学名 Smaragdia paulucciana (Gassies, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キンランカノコ
KINRAN-KANOKO
Paulucci's Nerite
キンランカノコ Smaragdia paulucciana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Smaragdia ()
クサイロカノコ ()
COUNTRY
EGYPT/JAPAN
エジプト/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Safaga, near Shams-Hotel, Red Sea. In shell-grit, 1-2m deep, April 1997. dead shells./ Hisamatsu, Miyako Island, Okinawa. at low tide, March 1992.
紅海側サファガ、Shamsホテル近く 1-2m深貝砂中 死殻 1997年4月/ 沖縄県宮古島久松 干潮時 1992年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

本州中部以南;
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Theodoxus (Pictoneritina) paulucciana (Gassies, 1870)

SL: up to 8mm

Last modified on 2004/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
109

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese