Microshells
Species 学名 Planaxis suturalis Smith, 1872
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マキミゾニナ (マキゾメニナ)
MAKIMIZO-NINA
マキミゾニナ (マキゾメニナ) Planaxis suturalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pkanaxis Snails
ゴマフニナ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ゴマフニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Planaxis ()
ゴマフニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ie Island, Okinawa. Depth from 10m in October 1997.
沖縄県伊江島10m深 1997年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Southern China.
奄美諸島以南; 中国南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: up to 8mm

Last modified on 2004/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
98
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
129

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese