Microshells
Species 学名 Theodoxus fluviatilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワヒメカノコ (仮称)

カワヒメカノコ (仮称) Theodoxus fluviatilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Theodoxus ()
ヨーロッパカノコ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Idome, Lecce Province, April 14, 1993. In shallow stream.
レッチェ県 Idome 1993年4月14日 小川の浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Europe
ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 5mm

Last modified on 2004/09/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese