Microshells
Species 学名 Tutufa oyamai Habe, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チリメンナルトボラ
CHIRIMEN-NARUTOBORA
Frog Shells
チリメンナルトボラ Tutufa oyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tutufa (Tutufella)
オオナルトボラ (シワクチナルトボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 70m to 80m, November 2002. / Trowled off Townsville, Queensland, Australia. 1980's. / Dredged off SW Kalimantan Island, Indonesia. 2017.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 70-80m深 2002年11月/オーストラリア クイーンズランド州北東タウンズビル沖トロール 1980年代 / インドネシア ボルネオ島南西沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-50m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH:65mm , Sh 71mm(from Australia)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
164
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
271

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese