Microshells
Species 学名 Turris nadaensis (Azuma, 1973)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイクチムラサキクダマキ
KII-KUCHIMURASAKI-KUDAMAKI
キイクチムラサキクダマキ Turris nadaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turris ()
クダボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 50m to 60m in January 2004.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 50-70m深 2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; to Philippines.
紀伊半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms,10-80m deep.
10-80m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 86mm

Last modified on 2004/09/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
289
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
633

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese