Microshells
Species 学名 Indomitrella cf. martensi (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルテンスマツムシ
MARUTENSU-MATSUMUSHI
マルテンスマツムシ Indomitrella martensi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Indomitrella ()
シャジクマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 20m deep, November 1990.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 刺し網20m深 1990年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido and Sado Island to Kyushu.
北海道南部、佐渡島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Inner bay, intertidal among seaweed.
潮間帯 内湾の海藻の間
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15-20mm

Last modified on 2004/09/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
433

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese