Species 学名 Ziba salisburyi (Drivas & Jay, 1990)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラフデの仲間

Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ziba ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Between North Island-Mabudis Island. Trawled from depth of 80-120m January 2003.
フィリピン北部バタン諸島マブデス島とNorth Islandの間 地元のトロール船80-120m深 2003年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 40-70mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022