Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora mus (Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサテンガイ 浅天蓋
ASA-TENGAI
Mouse Keyhole Limpet
アサテンガイ 浅天蓋 Diodora mus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/Marshall Islands
日本/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. At low tide, May 2003./Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Lagoonside east reef. Under dead coral, 20 feet in October 1993.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 干潮時 2003年 5月/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) Lagoonside east reef 20フィート深 死んだ珊瑚の下 1993年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL up to 20mm

Last modified on 2020/10/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
21
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
53

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese