Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta punctulata (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシシタダミ
SHIRABOSHI-SHITADAMI
Punctate Monodont
シラボシシタダミ Monodonta punctulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar at low tide in January 1992.
ダカール 干潮時 1992年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks and seaweeds.
潮間帯の岩礁や海藻の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 20mm

Last modified on 2004/08/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
41
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese