Microshells
Species 学名 Amalda sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤビリュウグウボタル
MIYABI-RYUGU-BOTARU
ミヤビリュウグウボタル Amalda sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amalda (Baryspira)
(リュウグウボタル)
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off south of Penghu Islands (Pescadores Island). Trawled from depth of 300-400m, September 2003. / Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 300-500m deep in 2016.
台湾西部 澎湖(ほうこ or ポンフー)諸島 南沖 トロール300-400m 2003年 9月 / 沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール300-500m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 61.9mm
おそらくタケノコボタルの南方型。
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese