Microshells
Species 学名 Nucella dubia forma acutispira Sowerby, 1921
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チヂミボラ類02の一型

チヂミボラ類02の一型 Nucella dubia forma acutispira
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nucella ()
チヂミボラ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, near Cape Town. Diving at the depth of 2-3m in February 2000.
ケープタウン近郊 ケープポイント ダイビング2-3m深 2000年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #377b

SH: 34mm
色彩や形に変異多し
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese