Microshells
Species 学名 Zidona dufresnei dufresnei (Donovan, 1823)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒシメロンボラ
HISHI-MERON-BORA
Angular Volute
ヒシメロンボラ Zidona dufresnei dufresnei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zidona ()
()
COUNTRY
Brazil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Trawled 20-30m deep.
ブラジル南東部リオデジャネイロ沖トロール20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brazil to Argentina.
ブラジルからアルゼンチン
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 40 to 80m.
40-80m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
INDONESIAN SHELLS II pl.31 #3
SL: 25 to 31mm

Last modified on 2007/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
218
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese