Microshells
Species 学名 Favartia martini (Shikama, 1977)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カセンホネガイ
KASEN-HONEGAI
カセンホネガイ Favartia martini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Favartia (Murexiella)
ヒシヨウラク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island. 20-150fms, rock andcoral bottoms.
マクタン島 30-270m深 珊瑚礫底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan: South China Sea; Philippines.
台湾;南シナ海; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
181
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
136
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
377

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese