Microshells
Species 学名 Natica violacea Sowerby, 1825
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチムラサキタマガイ
KUCHIMURASAKI-TAMAGAI
クチムラサキタマガイ Natica violacea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Diving at the depth of 20m in March 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル ダイビング20m深 2004年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: up to 20mm

Last modified on 2004/08/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
261

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese