Microshells
Species 学名 Melanopsis foleyi (Pallary, 1920)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フォーリーカワニナ (仮称)

フォーリーカワニナ (仮称) Melanopsis foleyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA MELANOPSIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 MELANOPSIDAE
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
MOROCCO
モロッコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Atlante Mountains in July 1975.
Atlante Mountains. 1975年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 26mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese