Microshells
Species 学名 Leonia mamillaris (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チクビヤマタマキビ (仮称)
CHIKUBI-YAMA-TAMAKIBI
チクビヤマタマキビ (仮称) Leonia mamillaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leonia ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cabo Huertas, Alicante, Spain. October 18, 1997. in soil. / Alicante, Spain. Under calcareous rocks. 1992.
スペイン バレンシア地方南部アリカンテ Cabo Huertas 1997年10月18日 土の中 / スペイン南東アリカンテ地方 石灰岩の下 1992年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 18mm

Last modified on 2019/06/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese