Microshells
Species 学名 Stenothyra basiangulata (Mori, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナワミズゴマツボ
OKINAWA-MIZUGOMATSUBO
オキナワミズゴマツボ Stenothyra basiangulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA STENOTHYRIDAE
リソツボ超科 ミズゴマツボ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stenothyra ()
ミズゴマツボ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sonai, Iriomote Island, Okinawa, April 1992.
沖縄県西表島祖内の水路1992年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa.
沖縄本島、宮古島、久米島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
79
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese