Microshells
Species 学名 Palaina paucicostata Pilsbry & Hirase, 1905
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オジマヒダリマキゴマガイ 渡島胡麻貝
OJIMA-HIDARIMAKI-GOMAGAI
オジマヒダリマキゴマガイ 渡島胡麻貝 Palaina paucicostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palaina (Cylindropalaina)
ヒダリマキゴマガイ (ヒダリマキゴマガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sawara Town, Kayabe, Hokkaido, July 1989.
北海道茅部郡砂原町1989年 7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido.
北海道亀田郡七飯町、定山渓付近
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.187 #535

SH: up to 2.2mm
51/2層、糸状肋の幅がヒダリマキゴマガイより広い
Last modified on 2004/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
66
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese