Microshells
Species 学名 Entalina tetragona (Brocchi, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロミカドツノガイ
SHIRO-MIKADO-TSUNOGAI
シロミカドツノガイ Entalina tetragona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
SCAPHOPODA GADILIDA
掘足綱 クチキレツノガイ目
Group
グループ
Tusk Shells
ツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ENTALINIDAE
ミカドツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Entalina ()
ミカドツノガイ ()
COUNTRY
MAURITANIA
モーリタニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Depth from 900m to 1200m in October 1991.
900-1200m深 1991年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Norway south to the Bay of Biscay; Mediterranean.
ノルウェーから南はビスケー湾; 地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.2 p.35
SL: up to 13mm

Last modified on 2004/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese