Microshells
Species 学名 Thiara riqueti (Grateloup, 1840)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネジヒダカワニナ 捻襞川蜷
NEJIHIDA-KAWANINA
ネジヒダカワニナ 捻襞川蜷 Thiara riqueti
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thiara (Sermyla)
トウガタカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, Okinawa.In brackish water estuaries in the stream.
沖縄県西表島 大原 小川の河口 1992年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands to ; Taiwan; South East Asia.
沖縄諸島以南; 台湾; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottoms in rivers.
河川等の岩礫
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Molluscus of Okinawa 1995 p.48-49
沖縄の海の貝・陸の貝 p.48-49
Last modified on 2004/07/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
95
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese