Microshells
Species 学名 Primovula galearis Cate, 1973
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトケボリ
KABUTO-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
カブトケボリ Primovula galearis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula (Carpiscula)
ベケリケボリ (カブトケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Kasari, Amami-Ohshima Island, 150m deep, May 2005.
奄美大島笠利岬沖ドレッジ 150m深 2005年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 13mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
217

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese