Species 学名 Primovula bullata (A. Adams & Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バライロカブトケボリ
BARAIRO-KABUTO-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Primovula (Carpiscula)
ベケリケボリ (カブトケボリ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/ Philippines
日本/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, May 2004. /Dredged near Samar Island, Philippines. 2017.
鹿児島県トカラ列島中ノ島沖 底引網150-200m深 2004年 5月 / フィリピン サマール島近海 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward in Japan; South East Asia.
沖縄諸島以南; 東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12mm
カブトケボリの紅色の型

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 137
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022