Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila meyendorffi (Calcara, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チレニアサンゴヤドリ
CHIRENIA-SANGOYADORI
Lamellose Coral Shell
チレニアサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila meyendorffi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Coral Shells
サンゴヤドリ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga Bay, Alboran Sea. Trawled from 20m by local fishermen, on sand./Cap Esterias, Gabon, West Africa. Diving at the depth of 2m on rock platform with coarse sand, May 1997.
アルボラン海 マラガ湾 地元の漁師 トロール20m深 砂上/ガボン ダイビング2m深 粗砂のある岩だなの上に付着 1997年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Azores and Canary Islands to Mediterranean.
アゾレス諸島とカナリー諸島から地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water in association with Anemonia sulcata and Cladocora cespitosa.
浅海のヘビイソギンチャクやCladocora cespitosaの中で共生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Coralliophila meyendorfi (Calcara, 1845)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.142
SH: 25mm

Last modified on 2004/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese