Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex yamatoensis Kosuge, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマトカセン
YAMATO-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
ヤマトカセン Babelomurex yamatoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Tokara Islands, Kagoshima. Trawled from depth of 150-200m, May 2004.
鹿児島県トカラ列島中ノ島沖 底引網150-200m深 2004年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama; South China Sea.
和歌山県;南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
405

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese