Microshells
Species 学名 Phos textum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キグチトクサバイ
KIGUCHI-TOKUSA-BAI
Woven Pacific Phos
キグチトクサバイ Phos textum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos (Strongylocera)
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving at the depth of 2-5m, in caves, November 2003.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-30m深 2003年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific.
インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral sand bottoms, growing seaweeds in shallow water.
浅海の海藻の生えた珊瑚砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.45 #16

SH: to 40mm
別名:キグチホラダマシ
Last modified on 2020/11/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
168
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
24139
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese