Microshells
Species 学名 Siphonalia cassidariaeformis ornata A.Adams, 1863
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤナギノイト (ミクリガイの一型)
YANAGI-NO-ITO
ヤナギノイト (ミクリガイの一型) Siphonalia cassidariaeformis ornata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonalia ()
ミクリガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fishing Port of Inami, Wakayama. Depth of 30m, in whelk pots, March 1977.
和歌山県日高郡印南町印南漁港 ツブ篭30m深 1977年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Wakayama.
和歌山県
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2004/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
225
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese