Species 学名 Aesopus spiculus Duclos, 1835-1840
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナマツムシ 花松虫
HANA-MATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aesopus ()
コハナマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/JAPAN
マレーシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Fish net from 20 to 30m deep, November 2003./Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island. washed up.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-30m深 2003年11月/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; 熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12mm

= Aesopus spiculum (Duclos, 1835-1840)

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 205
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS Feb-98
日本近海産貝類図鑑 437
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022