Species 学名 Naticarius excellens (Azuma, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメフロガイ
HIME-FUROGAI
Moon Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Naticarius ()
サザナミタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kita-daito Island, Okinawa. Off Airport. Diving at the depth of 10-20m, December 2003.
沖縄県島尻郡北大東島 空港の下 ダイビング10-20m深 2003年 12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea and West Kyushu to Kii Peninsula; Shikoku.
遠州灘、九州西岸以南、紀伊半島、四国、九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-100m deep.
20-100m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本及び周辺地域産タマガイ類 The Illustrated Catalog of Naticidae from the Japanese Islands and the Adjacent Area (by Masako TACHI & Motohiro KAWASE, 1998) pl.G fig.3
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 149
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022