Microshells
Species 学名 Gemmula graeffei (Weinkauff, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソムラサキクダマキ
SUSO-JUZUKAKE-KUDAMAKI
Graeffe's Turris
スソムラサキクダマキ Gemmula graeffei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gemmula (Gemmula)
ジュズカケクダマキ (ジュズカケクダマキ)
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/PHILIPPINES
マレーシア/フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Fish net from 20 to 30m deep, November 2003./Aliguay Island, N.W. Mindanao, Philippines. Trawled from depth of 100-150m in April 2000.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-30m深 2003年11月/フィリピン アリグアイ島 (ネグロス島Zamboanguitaとミンダナオ島ダピタンの間) トロール100-150m深 2000年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Indonesia to Australia.
フィリピン; インドネシアからオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.77 #14
= hombroni Hedley, 1922

SH: 26mm

Last modified on 2004/07/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
287
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
238
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-192
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese