Microshells
Species 学名 Colubraria nitidula (Sowerby I, 1833)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミガキセコバイ
MIGAKI-SEKOBAI
Shiny Dwarf Triton
ミガキセコバイ Colubraria nitidula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Colubraria ()
ヒモカケセコバイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/Marshall Islands
マレーシア/マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Fish net from 20 to 30m deep, November 2003. / Kwajalein Atoll. West Reef, Oceanside. Night diving, 50 feet under dead coral in 1994. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル 魚網20-30m深 2003年11月/マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁(Kwajalein Atoll) 太平洋側の West Reef 50 feet深の死んだ珊瑚の下 1994年 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
奄美大島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 50m, rocks and coral reefs.
潮下部-50m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 35mm

Last modified on 2020/03/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
237
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
173
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
501

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese