Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora crucifera (Pilsbry, 1890)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンガイ類 南アフリカ

テンガイ類 南アフリカ Diodora crucifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay,Port Elizabeth, South Africa. Washed ashore in rough seas, March 1984.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 荒海の時に海岸に打ち上げられた 1984年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa #14

SL 20mm

Last modified on 2004/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese