Microshells
Species 学名 Ocenebra fenestrata Gould, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フェネストトゲナシヨウラク

フェネストトゲナシヨウラク Ocenebra fenestrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 オウウヨウラク
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ocenebra ()
()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay,Port Elizabeth. Found in shell gunge waters edge, May 1988.
ポートエリザベス ジェフレイ湾 1988年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 12mm

Last modified on 2004/07/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese