Species 学名 Fulgoraria glabra Habe & Kosuge, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スベリヒタチオビ
SUBERI-HITACHIOBI
Volutes
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fulgoraria ()
イトマキヒタチオビ ()
COUNTRY
South China Sea
南シナ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Dongsha Qundao. Trawled from depth of 300-400m. On mud in February 2004.
東砂群島(東沙群島)近海 トロール300-400m深 泥上 2004年 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South China Sea.
南シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 110-160mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 268
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022