Microshells
Species 学名 Volva volva hosoyai Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソヤヒガイ 細谷杼貝
HOSOYA-HIGAI
ホソヤヒガイ 細谷杼貝 Volva volva hosoyai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volva ()
ヒガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi. Trawled from depth of 200-300m om 1980-1981.
愛知県三河一色 トロール200-300m深 1980-1981年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. Kakujiro HOSOYA.
SH: up to 61mm
細谷角次郎(ほそやかくじろう 1884-1956)氏に献名
Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
141
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese