Microshells
Species 学名 Priotrochatella constellata (Pfeiffer, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハグルマヤマキサゴ
HAGURUMA-YAMAKISAGO
Constellate Star Snail
ハグルマヤマキサゴ Priotrochatella constellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Priotrochatella ()
ハグルマヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
CUBA
キューバ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sierra de Caballos, Isla de la Jubentud(Isla de Pinos). Limestone area. September 1994
フベントゥ島(ピノス島) Sierra de Caballos 石灰岩地帯 1994年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sierra de Casas and Isla de Pinos, Cuba.
キューバのSierra de Casas とピノス島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 10mm

Last modified on 2004/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
33
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese