Species 学名 Amaea bitaeniata (Masahito & Habe, 1976)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フタオビハブタエイトカケ
FUTAOBI-HABUTAE-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amaea (Acrilla)
ナガイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nobeoka, Miyazaki in Bungo Channel. Depth from 150m to 220m in January 2004.
宮崎県延岡沖 豊後水道 150-220m深 2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Tosa Bay.
遠州灘から土佐湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 40-200m deep.
40-200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 30mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 345
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 327
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022