Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium glabratum (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソチャマダライトカケ
HOSHOCHA-MADARA-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
ホソチャマダライトカケ Epitonium glabratum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Hyaloscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nobeoka, Miyazaki in Bungo Channel. Depth from 150m to 220m in January 2004. /Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. By a small trawler, 150-220m deep, August 2005.
宮崎県延岡沖 豊後水道 150-220m深 2004年 1月/ 台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 小型底引船 150-220m深 2005年 8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to Kii Peninsula; Indonesia.
伊豆半島から紀伊半島; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 60-120m deep.
60-120m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
335

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese