Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium pallasi neglectum (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒレイトカケ
HIRE-ITOKAKE
ヒレイトカケ Epitonium pallasi neglectum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Viciniscala)
オオイトカケ (ヒレイトカケ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nobeoka, Miyazaki in Bungo Channel. Depth from 150m to 220m in January 2004.
宮崎県延岡沖 豊後水道 150-220m深 2004年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Yamaguchi to East China Sea.
房総半島、山口県から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 30mm

Last modified on 2004/07/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
346
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
331

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese